#liftweights

510,011 posts

Loading...
This bad winter storm🌫💨💦💧☄🌧❄️❄️ got me wired up need to release some energy 🌑🏋🏿🏋🏿🏋🏿🏋🏿😬😬😰😰... #fitness #fitlife  #fit #fitgirl #fitchick #girlswholift #getfit #strengthtraining #fitmom #fitbody #fitlife #fitnessmodel #photography #photooftheday #photoshoot #photographyislife #photoshare_everything #gymfit #gymtime #gymflow #fitnessjourney #fitnessgoals #fitnessmotivation #fitnesslifestyle #lifting #liftweights #trainhard #trainingday #gym

This bad winter storm🌫☄🌧️ got me wired up need to release some energy 🏋🏿🏋🏿🏋🏿🏋🏿😬😬... #fitness #fitlife #fit #fitgirl #fitchick #girlswholift #getfit #strengthtraining #fitmom #fitbody #fitlife #fitnessmodel #photography #photooftheday #photoshoot #photographyislife #photoshare_everything #gymfit #gymtime #gymflow #fitnessjourney #fitnessgoals #fitnessmotivation #fitnesslifestyle #lifting #liftweights #trainhard #trainingday #gym - 10 minutes ago

21 Likes
0 Comments
0
@moe_kushnow looking good bro! You put on some serious size since eh.
.
.
.
 #classicphysique #liftheavy #trainhard #traininsane #liftweights #fitnessmotivation #portrait_ig #fitnessjourney #bestofday #torontophotographer #fitnessmodel #musclemodel #bodybuildinglifestyle #fashionshoot #gymislife #gymmotivation #modelshoot #bodybuildingmotivation #aesthetic #bodygoals #sonya99 #sony #sonyshooter

@moe_kushnow looking good bro! You put on some serious size since eh. . . . #classicphysique #liftheavy #trainhard #traininsane #liftweights #fitnessmotivation #portrait_ig #fitnessjourney #bestofday #torontophotographer #fitnessmodel #musclemodel #bodybuildinglifestyle #fashionshoot #gymislife #gymmotivation #modelshoot #bodybuildingmotivation #aesthetic #bodygoals #sonya99 #sony #sonyshooter - 18 minutes ago

235 Likes
2 Comments
0
Loading...
😘😘😘 #fitnessquotes #fitnesstips #fitness #fit #fitnessmotivation #fitnessmodel #fitnesswear #fitnesswomen #strength #bestrong #gym #gymlife #fitchick #fitnessworld #aesthetics #grind #eatclean #motivation #training #bossgirls #healthylifestyle #beyourself #loveyourself #weights #liftweights #gymaholic #lift #shredded #bcaa #abs

#fitnessquotes #fitnesstips #fitness #fit #fitnessmotivation #fitnessmodel #fitnesswear #fitnesswomen #strength #bestrong #gym #gymlife #fitchick #fitnessworld #aesthetics #grind #eatclean #motivation #training #bossgirls #healthylifestyle #beyourself #loveyourself #weights #liftweights #gymaholic #lift #shredded #bcaa #abs - 20 minutes ago

16 Likes
1 Comments
0
On the way to the gym tonight and people were crashing everywhere due to the slick roads. Never made it to class. Garage gym it was. 1st time in my lifters in a long time and it felt great! Cold in the garage but stayed warm in my @barbellsandbadges hoodie and winter hat. Matt15 at checkout @barbellsandbadges #barbellsandbadges#barbellsandbadgesathlete#barbellsandbadgesathlete#wintergear#garagegym#squats#cleanandjerk#coldgarage#familyfunfitness#thinblueline#thinbluelinelifters#backsquat#adipower#crossfit#weightlifting#liftweights#police#firstresponders#military#lawenforcement#sneakersaddict

On the way to the gym tonight and people were crashing everywhere due to the slick roads. Never made it to class. Garage gym it was. 1st time in my lifters in a long time and it felt great! Cold in the garage but stayed warm in my @barbellsandbadges hoodie and winter hat. Matt15 at checkout @barbellsandbadges #barbellsandbadges #barbellsandbadgesathlete #barbellsandbadgesathlete #wintergear #garagegym #squats #cleanandjerk #coldgarage #familyfunfitness #thinblueline #thinbluelinelifters #backsquat #adipower #crossfit #weightlifting #liftweights #police #firstresponders #military #lawenforcement #sneakersaddict - 24 minutes ago

14 Likes
0 Comments
0
60 deadlifts ✔ 😬 My legs feel wiggly 😆 Love this feeling  #portioncontrol #eathealthy  #beabeast #cardio #determined #deadlifts #followforfollow #exercise #staystrong #youcandoit  #fitspiration #fitnessquote #momswholift  #workforit #olympicbar #inspiring #liftweights #motivation  #workout #tattoos  #jacquelyngettingfit #weightraining #willpower #confident  #newyear #workyourassoff #accountability #benchpress #hiking #fitfam
BELIEVE YOU CAN AND YOU WILL ❤ NO EXCUSES

60 deadlifts 😬 My legs feel wiggly Love this feeling #portioncontrol #eathealthy   #beabeast #cardio #determined #deadlifts #followforfollow #exercise #staystrong #youcandoit   #fitspiration #fitnessquote #momswholift   #workforit #olympicbar #inspiring #liftweights #motivation   #workout #tattoos   #jacquelyngettingfit #weightraining #willpower #confident   #newyear #workyourassoff #accountability #benchpress #hiking #fitfam BELIEVE YOU CAN AND YOU WILL NO EXCUSES - 26 minutes ago

18 Likes
0 Comments
0
I don’t know what the deal is but I’m feeling a little funky (and not the cool kind of funky) today but this... coffee and a workout, works every time! .
.
20 minutes and I’m feeling like a new woman! 💪🏻👯‍♀️💖
.
.
Here’s what I did if you care to join me ;
.
.
❎ Squat .
.
❎ Push Ups .
.
❎ Lunges .
.
❎ Sit Ups .
.
.
😈 Burpees .
.
.
✅ 10 reps each (count reps per leg for lunges ) .
.
♻️ AMRAP in 20 minutes .
.
❤️ Add/remove weight & rest as needed .
. .
.
Tag or share this post with a fellow workout buddy and get in and get it done, then make sure you come back and click like or comment below to let me know how you did 👯❤️👍
.
.
Go crussshhhhhhhh it! 💪🏻💪🏻💪🏻
.
.
#fitfam #wod #workout #girlswholift #girlsgonestrong #strong #strongandfit #fitness #beYou #lovethewayyoumove  #challenge #training  #chooseu #liftweights #goals #UPlifting #unapologeticallypowerful  #progressnotperfection #UPowerful #strongisfun #liftweightsfaster #eatplaycrush #EmFit @evolvedmotion @emfitchallenge

I don’t know what the deal is but I’m feeling a little funky (and not the cool kind of funky) today but this... coffee and a workout, works every time! . . 20 minutes and I’m feeling like a new woman! 🏻‍♀️ . . Here’s what I did if you care to join me ; . . Squat . . Push Ups . . Lunges . . Sit Ups . . . 😈 Burpees . . . 10 reps each (count reps per leg for lunges ) . . ️ AMRAP in 20 minutes . . ️ Add/remove weight & rest as needed . . . . Tag or share this post with a fellow workout buddy and get in and get it done, then make sure you come back and click like or comment below to let me know how you did . . Go crussshhhhhhhh it! 🏻🏻🏻 . . #fitfam #wod #workout #girlswholift #girlsgonestrong #strong #strongandfit #fitness #beYou #lovethewayyoumove #challenge #training #chooseu #liftweights #goals #UPlifting #unapologeticallypowerful #progressnotperfection #UPowerful #strongisfun #liftweightsfaster #eatplaycrush #EmFit @evolvedmotion @emfitchallenge - 30 minutes ago

12 Likes
3 Comments
0
#latepost✌ had the day off yesterday and talk about death by volume! Thanks @soazpowerlifting for almost killing me! #girlswhopowerlifts #girlswholift #fitness #fitjourney #uspapowerlifting #gymmode #veganathlete #gohard #liftweights

#latepost had the day off yesterday and talk about death by volume! Thanks @soazpowerlifting for almost killing me! #girlswhopowerlifts #girlswholift #fitness #fitjourney #uspapowerlifting #gymmode #veganathlete #gohard #liftweights - 34 minutes ago

14 Likes
0 Comments
0
While getting in an "at home" workout today, Misty decides the best place to lay down is right where I am working out... #timetomovedog  #whodoesshethinksheis #ipreferthegym #austinicepocalypse2018 #itsbetterthannothing #workoutbuddies #workoutpartner #dogslikeexercisetoo #nodaysoff #notevenforice #loveexercise #workout #liftweights #lovetolift #girlswholift #womenwholift #homeworkout

While getting in an "at home" workout today, Misty decides the best place to lay down is right where I am working out... #timetomovedog #whodoesshethinksheis #ipreferthegym #austinicepocalypse2018 #itsbetterthannothing #workoutbuddies #workoutpartner #dogslikeexercisetoo #nodaysoff #notevenforice #loveexercise #workout #liftweights #lovetolift #girlswholift #womenwholift #homeworkout - 36 minutes ago

7 Likes
0 Comments
0
<<< a bodyweight circuit to get you mov'n and groov'n 💦 3 rounds did the trick for me ... let me know how it goes for ya 😉👊❤️
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

As always #smileandhavefun but #doitlikeyoumeanit
.
.
.
.
.
.
#fitmom #fitness #fitfam #training #strength #fitspo #exercise #core #burpees #jumprope #bodyweightworkout #personaltrainer #liftweights #cardio #hiit #strengthandconditioning #calisthenics #jiujitsu #graciebarra #bjj #gym #bodybuilding#workoutvideo#circuittraining #myfitstyle #sandiego #arrowfitmom

<<< a bodyweight circuit to get you mov'n and groov'n 3 rounds did the trick for me ... let me know how it goes for ya ️ . . . . . . . As always #smileandhavefun but #doitlikeyoumeanit . . . . . . #fitmom #fitness #fitfam #training #strength #fitspo #exercise #core #burpees #jumprope #bodyweightworkout #personaltrainer #liftweights #cardio #hiit #strengthandconditioning #calisthenics #jiujitsu #graciebarra #bjj #gym #bodybuilding #workoutvideo #circuittraining #myfitstyle #sandiego #arrowfitmom - 10 minutes ago

4 Likes
0 Comments
0
Here’s a little #transformationtuesday booty edition 🍑 1st picture is from September, 2nd is from October, and 3rd is January (now). I have always had a pretty large bum thanks to genetics, so it was never something I considered to “build” or work on. But, once I got an office job and sat in a chair 8+ hours a day, I started to become unhappy with it (and just my bod in general). Lots of squats, hip thrusts and cable kickbacks later...🍑 and I’m gonna keep going! Sooo here’s to building the booty and having strong ass glutes 🙌

Here’s a little #transformationtuesday booty edition 1st picture is from September, 2nd is from October, and 3rd is January (now). I have always had a pretty large bum thanks to genetics, so it was never something I considered to “build” or work on. But, once I got an office job and sat in a chair 8+ hours a day, I started to become unhappy with it (and just my bod in general). Lots of squats, hip thrusts and cable kickbacks later... and I’m gonna keep going! Sooo here’s to building the booty and having strong ass glutes - 46 minutes ago

43 Likes
4 Comments
0
♀️ Motivate us, support us, empower us... or get the f*ck out of our way. 👊💄#girlpower

♀️ Motivate us, support us, empower us... or get the f*ck out of our way. #girlpower - 46 minutes ago

99 Likes
58 Comments
0
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
. . .
.
. .
.
.
.

#fitnessmotivation #tflers #gymlife #bulking #grindout #flex #instafitness #trainhard #guywithtattoo #strongerthatdepression #hardworkanddetermination #strength #swole #sweat #nevergiveup #fituniversity #fitufam #leadthepack #yes #live #eat #natural #beauty #loveyourself #mind #spirit #crave #lifting #liftweights #workoutmotivation

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . #fitnessmotivation #tflers #gymlife #bulking #grindout #flex #instafitness #trainhard #guywithtattoo #strongerthatdepression #hardworkanddetermination #strength #swole #sweat #nevergiveup #fituniversity #fitufam #leadthepack #yes #live #eat #natural #beauty #loveyourself #mind #spirit #crave #lifting #liftweights #workoutmotivation - 49 minutes ago

73 Likes
2 Comments
0
This months @pescience order consisted of stocking up on some of my fav empties! •TruMulti- Daily Women's Multivitamin •TruCreatine+ for strength, lean muscle mass and muscle recovery •High Volume- my FAVORITE caffeine free pre workout (for those late lifts) •TruGlutamine- (newly added to my stack) in case I don't get all my glutamine from my diet/whole foods

I also got a stainless steel shaker for my AminoIV since my ice always melts during my workout😕

Annddddd some 🔥🔥joggers. Seriously...
BEST.FIT.EVER. 
The rest of my stack not pictured: AminoIV (BCAAS), Prolific (pre workout) and Select Protein (snickerdoodle is my FAV) 
If you have any questions about any @pescience products let me know!! #iselectthebest

This months @pescience order consisted of stocking up on some of my fav empties! •TruMulti- Daily Women's Multivitamin •TruCreatine+ for strength, lean muscle mass and muscle recovery •High Volume- my FAVORITE caffeine free pre workout (for those late lifts) •TruGlutamine- (newly added to my stack) in case I don't get all my glutamine from my diet/whole foods I also got a stainless steel shaker for my AminoIV since my ice always melts during my workout😕 Annddddd some joggers. Seriously... BEST.FIT.EVER. The rest of my stack not pictured: AminoIV (BCAAS), Prolific (pre workout) and Select Protein (snickerdoodle is my FAV) If you have any questions about any @pescience products let me know!! #iselectthebest - 51 minutes ago

7 Likes
2 Comments
0
If you don’t take a bunch of selfies and tag everyone, did you actually go to the gym?
Chest day today to catch up on a day off from getting too rowdy a few nights ago, more posts on the way 👌
.
.
.
Incline DB Press 12,10,10,8
Incline Fly 12,12,10,10,8
Flat BB Press 10,10,10,8,6
DB Pullovers 10,10,10,10,8
Flat DB Fly 12,10,10,8
Cable Flys 12,12,12,12,10
.
.
.
.
#pumped #grindout #leanmuscle #doyoueven #liftweights #traindirty #keepmotivated #gymaddict #gymaholic #gymjunkie #stronger #liftheavy #chestday #follow #f4f #doyouevenlift #benchpress #fitguy #bulkingseason #doyoueven #pushharder #teamdye #gymflow #keepmotivated #instafit

If you don’t take a bunch of selfies and tag everyone, did you actually go to the gym? Chest day today to catch up on a day off from getting too rowdy a few nights ago, more posts on the way . . . Incline DB Press 12,10,10,8 Incline Fly 12,12,10,10,8 Flat BB Press 10,10,10,8,6 DB Pullovers 10,10,10,10,8 Flat DB Fly 12,10,10,8 Cable Flys 12,12,12,12,10 . . . . #pumped #grindout #leanmuscle #doyoueven #liftweights #traindirty #keepmotivated #gymaddict #gymaholic #gymjunkie #stronger #liftheavy #chestday #follow #f4f #doyouevenlift #benchpress #fitguy #bulkingseason #doyoueven #pushharder #teamdye #gymflow #keepmotivated #instafit - 54 minutes ago

20 Likes
5 Comments
0
“Use the 21/90 rule: It takes 21 days to create a habit. It takes 90 days to create a lifestyle.” Cold weather and a long day at work doesn’t prevent me from pushing myself in the gym because fitness and health is my lifestyle. 
#smallkitchentoyou #fitfam #strongissexy #strongisbeautiful #womenlift #gymrat #liftweights #healthyliving #live #laugh #love

“Use the 21/90 rule: It takes 21 days to create a habit. It takes 90 days to create a lifestyle.” Cold weather and a long day at work doesn’t prevent me from pushing myself in the gym because fitness and health is my lifestyle. #smallkitchentoyou #fitfam #strongissexy #strongisbeautiful #womenlift #gymrat #liftweights #healthyliving #live #laugh #love - 56 minutes ago

10 Likes
2 Comments
0
This was part of my leg session at 6am today 😴I wasn’t going to upload it till next week but I just had to because it was very tough and I’m already sore 😭 hey what’s new 🤷🏽‍♀️😂
This workout was tough not because I hadn’t done the exercises before or that the weights were heavy - it was because all exercises (except for one) were performed under tension and I did 5 sets and the reps were also higher than I’m used to🔥🔥 I really didn’t know how I was going to complete them but I did.
This video shows 3 exercises out of the 6 that I did today. Video is sped up 1.3X.
Day 3 of @bodiesbyrachel @racheljdillon workout survived 🤣 and I’m looking forward to tomorrow’s workout already 💪🏽
🎵 by @balance510 🔥
#legday #trainhard

This was part of my leg session at 6am today 😴I wasn’t going to upload it till next week but I just had to because it was very tough and I’m already sore hey what’s new 🤷🏽‍♀️ This workout was tough not because I hadn’t done the exercises before or that the weights were heavy - it was because all exercises (except for one) were performed under tension and I did 5 sets and the reps were also higher than I’m used to I really didn’t know how I was going to complete them but I did. This video shows 3 exercises out of the 6 that I did today. Video is sped up 1.3X. Day 3 of @bodiesbyrachel @racheljdillon workout survived 🤣 and I’m looking forward to tomorrow’s workout already 🏽 by @balance510 #legday #trainhard - 58 minutes ago

23 Likes
2 Comments
0
Back day with @goldielockslifts 🔥💪🏻 Was feeling tired and just not mentally there today but we got it done anyway. Possible redo this wknd though! #backday #backattack #momswholift #npc #npcbikini #bikinicompetitor #shreds #prep2018 #bestfriendgoals #worldgym #worldgymkc #eatclean #diet #hangry #prepfeels #personaltrainer #teamcrazyfit #crazyfit #happiness #humble #happytuesday #fitfam #fitness #fit #fitmom #mombod #liftweights #strongissexy #bodybuilding

Back day with @goldielockslifts 🏻 Was feeling tired and just not mentally there today but we got it done anyway. Possible redo this wknd though! #backday #backattack #momswholift #npc #npcbikini #bikinicompetitor #shreds #prep2018 #bestfriendgoals #worldgym #worldgymkc #eatclean #diet #hangry #prepfeels #personaltrainer #teamcrazyfit #crazyfit #happiness #humble #happytuesday #fitfam #fitness #fit #fitmom #mombod #liftweights #strongissexy #bodybuilding - 1 hour ago

30 Likes
1 Comments
0
Day 1 of #countryheat. Completely out of shape, but so ready to get in shape! Here's to new beginnings, here's to a journey I know will be hard, yet not impossible! 
#myfitnessjourney #myfitjourney #fitjourney #fitness #fit #workout #exercise #lift #liftweights #happyplace #fitmom #fitmommy #csectionmom #mommyof4 #strong #motivated #dedicated #forme #betterme #goals #fitcouple #noexcuses #sore  #cardio #cardioworkout #strongereveryday #fitchick

Day 1 of #countryheat . Completely out of shape, but so ready to get in shape! Here's to new beginnings, here's to a journey I know will be hard, yet not impossible! #myfitnessjourney #myfitjourney #fitjourney #fitness #fit #workout #exercise #lift #liftweights #happyplace #fitmom #fitmommy #csectionmom #mommyof4 #strong #motivated #dedicated #forme #betterme #goals #fitcouple #noexcuses #sore #cardio #cardioworkout #strongereveryday #fitchick - 1 hour ago

20 Likes
3 Comments
0
Garlic teriyaki Hawaiian chicken breast , green beans, & quinoa 👊🏼🙌🏼 yummmm! So good !!!! BBQ has been kinda chillin since I’ve been down. I needed to use it before anymore rain came :) perfect meal #igfitness #igfit #cleaneats #eatclean #keto #lean&green #goals #weightlossjourney #lifestylechange #positivevibes #positivity #motivation #inspiration #goalcrusher #weightloss #junegoals #paleodiet #paleo #ketosis #liftweights #bikini #passion #strive #tryhard #workhard #playhard

Garlic teriyaki Hawaiian chicken breast , green beans, & quinoa 🏼🏼 yummmm! So good !!!! BBQ has been kinda chillin since I’ve been down. I needed to use it before anymore rain came :) perfect meal #igfitness #igfit #cleaneats #eatclean #keto #lean &green #goals #weightlossjourney #lifestylechange #positivevibes #positivity #motivation #inspiration #goalcrusher #weightloss #junegoals #paleodiet #paleo #ketosis #liftweights #bikini #passion #strive #tryhard #workhard #playhard - 1 hour ago

33 Likes
4 Comments
0
I turn into a monster once I hit the gym 🤣 #gymlife #workout #getitdone #noexcuses #liftweights #gainzville #beastmode #grind #nevergiveup #cantstopthemovement #bigsexy #realrecognizereal #doyou #newlevels #putinwork #makingmoves #swag #getatme #lightskin #instagood #instafitness

I turn into a monster once I hit the gym 🤣 #gymlife #workout #getitdone #noexcuses #liftweights #gainzville #beastmode #grind #nevergiveup #cantstopthemovement #bigsexy #realrecognizereal #doyou #newlevels #putinwork #makingmoves #swag #getatme #lightskin #instagood #instafitness - 1 hour ago

2 Likes
1 Comments
0
Cardio ✔ #portioncontrol #eathealthy  #beabeast #cardio #determined #deadlifts #followforfollow #exercise #staystrong #youcandoit  #fitspiration #fitnessquote #momswholift  #workforit #olympicbar #inspiring #liftweights #motivation  #workout #tattoos  #jacquelyngettingfit #weightraining #willpower #confident  #newyear #workyourassoff #accountability #benchpress #hiking #fitfam
BELIEVE YOU CAN AND YOU WILL ❤ NO EXCUSES

Cardio #portioncontrol #eathealthy   #beabeast #cardio #determined #deadlifts #followforfollow #exercise #staystrong #youcandoit   #fitspiration #fitnessquote #momswholift   #workforit #olympicbar #inspiring #liftweights #motivation   #workout #tattoos   #jacquelyngettingfit #weightraining #willpower #confident   #newyear #workyourassoff #accountability #benchpress #hiking #fitfam BELIEVE YOU CAN AND YOU WILL NO EXCUSES - 1 hour ago

26 Likes
1 Comments
0
Workout⬇️⬇️⬇️Here’s a short clip of me doing a 3 way squat variation and jumping jacks with a resistance band. .
.
Resistance bands are a great easy way to incorporate a little extra challenge to any exercise and they are small and lightweight➡️ making them super great travel companions. .
.
My workout started with a simple circuit of squats 3 ways➡️center, left, center, right (foot pattern) .  Continue continuously for 1 minute.
.
Next, Jumping jacks for 1 minute both, with the band just above my knee. .
.
Complete 3 alternating cycles with 10 Seconds rest between each. The circuit should take 7 minutes...or➡️easy enough to complete during any 1 tv commercial period 😜anyone can do anything for 7 minutes right? 💁🏻‍♀️
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
#bodypositivity #glutes #gluteworkout #legdayworkout #workoutmotivation #weightlifiting #resistancebands #newyearnewyou #postpartum #buildstrength #liftweights #fitgirl #gains #momblog #transformyourbody #weightlossjourney #fitmom #legworkouts #homeworkout #bikinibabe #fitlife #gainmuscle #burnfat #beachbody #bodyafterbaby #weightlossbeforeandafter #fatloss #mombod #momsofig #workoutvideo

Workout️Here’s a short clip of me doing a 3 way squat variation and jumping jacks with a resistance band. . . Resistance bands are a great easy way to incorporate a little extra challenge to any exercise and they are small and lightweight️ making them super great travel companions. . . My workout started with a simple circuit of squats 3 ways️center, left, center, right (foot pattern) . Continue continuously for 1 minute. . Next, Jumping jacks for 1 minute both, with the band just above my knee. . . Complete 3 alternating cycles with 10 Seconds rest between each. The circuit should take 7 minutes...or️easy enough to complete during any 1 tv commercial period anyone can do anything for 7 minutes right? 🏻‍♀️ . . . . . . . . . . . #bodypositivity #glutes #gluteworkout #legdayworkout #workoutmotivation #weightlifiting #resistancebands #newyearnewyou #postpartum #buildstrength #liftweights #fitgirl #gains #momblog #transformyourbody #weightlossjourney #fitmom #legworkouts #homeworkout #bikinibabe #fitlife #gainmuscle #burnfat #beachbody #bodyafterbaby #weightlossbeforeandafter #fatloss #mombod #momsofig #workoutvideo - 1 hour ago

12 Likes
1 Comments
0
Home gym! Winning!!! Just need to get a bench and a few more things. 😁 #workoutgoals #gym #squats #liftheavy #liftweights #curvesncombatboots #military #militarymuscle #supportmilitarymuscle #armygirl #lifting #fitnessmotivation #nicolewilkinschallenge

Home gym! Winning!!! Just need to get a bench and a few more things. #workoutgoals #gym #squats #liftheavy #liftweights #curvesncombatboots #military #militarymuscle #supportmilitarymuscle #armygirl #lifting #fitnessmotivation #nicolewilkinschallenge - 1 hour ago

16 Likes
2 Comments
0
Time to get back to business! #GODEEP

#freeletics #swole #swolemates #swoleandflexy #calisthenics #paleo #liftweights #fitness #saigongym #saigonpersonaltrainer #fitvietnam #bodyexpertsystems

Time to get back to business! #GODEEP #freeletics #swole #swolemates #swoleandflexy #calisthenics #paleo #liftweights #fitness #saigongym #saigonpersonaltrainer #fitvietnam #bodyexpertsystems - 1 hour ago

15 Likes
2 Comments
0
Wow some major booty burn happening on day 2 of my 80 Day Journey. Holy shiz! 🔥🍑 Here is a little sneak peak 😀

Wow some major booty burn happening on day 2 of my 80 Day Journey. Holy shiz! Here is a little sneak peak 😀 - 1 hour ago

60 Likes
4 Comments
0
Everyday you have to go in with a grind hard mentality. First thing first.....prep yourself mentally so that physically you can give 110% in everything that you do.  #mindset #growth #liftweights #backattack #latpulldown #buildmuscle #fitness #fabulous

Everyday you have to go in with a grind hard mentality. First thing first.....prep yourself mentally so that physically you can give 110% in everything that you do. #mindset #growth #liftweights #backattack #latpulldown #buildmuscle #fitness #fabulous - 1 hour ago

6 Likes
1 Comments
0
Put in work today. Definitely feeling more changes in my clothes and such. #fatboywannabefit #nomoremoobs #ginger #beard #gingerbeard #gymrat #gymjunkie #liftweights #heavyweights #fitness #healthy #fitlife @mtsnutrition @tigerfitness @finaflex #stimul8 #machine #nothingworksunlessyoudo 💪🍀

Put in work today. Definitely feeling more changes in my clothes and such. #fatboywannabefit #nomoremoobs #ginger #beard #gingerbeard #gymrat #gymjunkie #liftweights #heavyweights #fitness #healthy #fitlife @mtsnutrition @tigerfitness @finaflex #stimul8 #machine #nothingworksunlessyoudo - 2 hours ago

19 Likes
1 Comments
0
<<< #landminedeadlifts and extra trunk goodness 💦 Sometimes I just make stuff up as I go 🤷🏼‍♀️ My thought process ... hmmm kinda looks like an ab wheel so let's plank and roll and see what happens! Oh yeah, this is rad 🙌 Hope you challenged yourself today 👊❤️.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

As always #smileandhavefun but #doitlikeyoumeanit
.
.
.
.
.
.
#fitmom #fitness #fitfam #training #strength #fitspo #exercise #core #abs #train #deadlift #personaltrainer #liftweights #strengthandconditioning #calisthenics #jiujitsu #graciebarra #bjj #gym #bodybuilding#workoutvideo#circuittraining #myfitstyle #arrowfitmom

<<< #landminedeadlifts and extra trunk goodness Sometimes I just make stuff up as I go 🤷🏼‍♀️ My thought process ... hmmm kinda looks like an ab wheel so let's plank and roll and see what happens! Oh yeah, this is rad Hope you challenged yourself today ️. . . . . . . . As always #smileandhavefun but #doitlikeyoumeanit . . . . . . #fitmom #fitness #fitfam #training #strength #fitspo #exercise #core #abs #train #deadlift #personaltrainer #liftweights #strengthandconditioning #calisthenics #jiujitsu #graciebarra #bjj #gym #bodybuilding #workoutvideo #circuittraining #myfitstyle #arrowfitmom - 2 hours ago

35 Likes
1 Comments
0
Tuesday Workout
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Today was an indoor day for me. 30 minute warm up on the treadmill then did weight training with legs. If you haven’t tried @bfit_labs rapid electrolyte spray, you should definitely give it a try. Used it for my workout today & Be sure to check them out. Thank you to @_kellinickole & @tabio.usa for the new running toe socks, wore them for today’s run.

Tuesday Workout •••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• Today was an indoor day for me. 30 minute warm up on the treadmill then did weight training with legs. If you haven’t tried @bfit_labs rapid electrolyte spray, you should definitely give it a try. Used it for my workout today & Be sure to check them out. Thank you to @_kellinickole & @tabio.usa for the new running toe socks, wore them for today’s run. - 2 hours ago

179 Likes
12 Comments
0
Push on🔥🤘
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
#RC1Operator #SaulFitPerformance #Alphamale #followforfollow #bodybuildinglifestyle #dedication #strengthtraining #health #healthy #Nutrition #fitfam #aesthetic #fitnessfreak #muscles #gains #inspire #gymmotivation #guyswholift #fitnessaddict #justgettingstarted #personaltraining #beastmode #WeAreRedCon1 #fitnessmodel #fitnessmotivation #trainharderthanme #determination #liftweights #cardio #physique

Push on🤘 • • • • • • • • #RC1Operator #SaulFitPerformance #Alphamale #followforfollow #bodybuildinglifestyle #dedication #strengthtraining #health #healthy #Nutrition #fitfam #aesthetic #fitnessfreak #muscles #gains #inspire #gymmotivation #guyswholift #fitnessaddict #justgettingstarted #personaltraining #beastmode #WeAreRedCon1 #fitnessmodel #fitnessmotivation #trainharderthanme #determination #liftweights #cardio #physique - 2 hours ago

35 Likes
6 Comments
0
Newww PR the other day 🔥🔥300lbs on bench🔥🔥🔥🙈🙈🙈🔥😭😭🤘🏾🤘🏾#beastmode #fitness #gymlife #liftweights #gymlifestyle #personalrecord #2018

Newww PR the other day 300lbs on bench🤘🏾🤘🏾#beastmode #fitness #gymlife #liftweights #gymlifestyle #personalrecord #2018 - 2 hours ago

15 Likes
5 Comments
0
Every day getting stronger . . .
.
.
.
#crossfitgirls #wod #metcon #gymtime #snatch #lift #fitgirl #fitness #fitnessjourney #crossfit #stronger #faster #better #getfit #liftweights #digdeep #digfit

Every day getting stronger . . . . . . #crossfitgirls #wod #metcon #gymtime #snatch #lift #fitgirl #fitness #fitnessjourney #crossfit #stronger #faster #better #getfit #liftweights #digdeep #digfit - 2 hours ago

38 Likes
4 Comments
0
Mi único vicio 🏋🏻‍♀️ -
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
#gymmotivation #lifting #liftweights #girlswholift #armworkout #armday #noexcuses #gymaddict #fitgirls #fitgirl #goals #healthylifestyle #weightlifting #train #traininsane  #trainingday

Mi único vicio 🏋🏻‍♀️ - - - - - - - - - #gymmotivation #lifting #liftweights #girlswholift #armworkout #armday #noexcuses #gymaddict #fitgirls #fitgirl #goals #healthylifestyle #weightlifting #train #traininsane #trainingday - 2 hours ago

100 Likes
7 Comments
0
Do what feeds your soul and that’s when the healing begins 🌱
.
.
.
.
#move #movement #movementpatterns #liftweights #muscles #fitness #fitlife #yourhealthisyourwealth #investinyourhealth #depression #anxiety #mentalhealth #mooddisorder #ceramics #pottery #hobbies #positivethinking #changeyourthoughtpattern #changeyourmovementpattern

Do what feeds your soul and that’s when the healing begins . . . . #move #movement #movementpatterns #liftweights #muscles #fitness #fitlife #yourhealthisyourwealth #investinyourhealth #depression #anxiety #mentalhealth #mooddisorder #ceramics #pottery #hobbies #positivethinking #changeyourthoughtpattern #changeyourmovementpattern - 2 hours ago

17 Likes
1 Comments
0
That feeling when you step out the gym feeling like a beast💪
#bodyaction #alopaticateam #donaireproject #beastmode #tadalafellas #dragonpharma #xmas #maimi #bodybuilders #wrestling #wrestlers #teamusa #infamous #hialeah #miami #fitness #npc #mealprep #prepcoach #personaltrainers #young #rippedgeneration #instafitnesslife #instafitit #nopainnogain #workoutgoals #gymfanatics #gymrat #liftweights #ifbbpro

That feeling when you step out the gym feeling like a beast #bodyaction #alopaticateam #donaireproject #beastmode #tadalafellas #dragonpharma #xmas #maimi #bodybuilders #wrestling #wrestlers #teamusa #infamous #hialeah #miami #fitness #npc #mealprep #prepcoach #personaltrainers #young #rippedgeneration #instafitnesslife #instafitit #nopainnogain #workoutgoals #gymfanatics #gymrat #liftweights #ifbbpro - 2 hours ago

103 Likes
1 Comments
0
New Toy for Bi-ceps. We will see how it works.

New Toy for Bi-ceps. We will see how it works. - 2 hours ago

6 Likes
3 Comments
0
I trained my back today because I woke up wanting to do pull-ups! Pull-ups and deadlifts are probably my two favorite strength moves that make me feel like Wonder Woman! .

I lift, train and move for the love of it, the joy of getting stronger, the excitement in seeing what my body can do and because it makes me feel amazing! .
Do more of whatever makes you feel ALIVE and STRONG! 💪🏼🤩💪🏼
.
.
.
.
.
#strongnotskinny #pullups #fitnesscoach #shelifts #girlswithmuscles #strongisbeautiful #workforit #fitat40 #womensfitness #denverfitness #musclesaresexy

I trained my back today because I woke up wanting to do pull-ups! Pull-ups and deadlifts are probably my two favorite strength moves that make me feel like Wonder Woman! . I lift, train and move for the love of it, the joy of getting stronger, the excitement in seeing what my body can do and because it makes me feel amazing! . Do more of whatever makes you feel ALIVE and STRONG! 🏼🤩🏼 . . . . . #strongnotskinny #pullups #fitnesscoach #shelifts #girlswithmuscles #strongisbeautiful #workforit #fitat40 #womensfitness #denverfitness #musclesaresexy - 2 hours ago

69 Likes
6 Comments
0
PART 3/3
#GymTime.....#UpperbodyDay!!
***30mins elliptical
***#BackWorkout and #Shoulderworkout for #weightstraining!
***4 sets each #exercise!
***8-20reps each!
***#coreexercises as finishers!
(I do not own any copyrights to this song @wakaflocka)
*****************************************************
#smithmachine #shoulderraises #cableworkout #upperbodyexercises #mindovermatter #gymgirlvids #backandshoulders #gymmotivation #bodybuilding #bodypositivity #workoutmotivation #eveningworkout #iworkout #ilift #workoutoftheday #transformationtuesday #resultsearned #liftweights #workoutvideos #fitmomvideos #healthybody #igfitclub #gympost

PART 3/3 #GymTime .....#UpperbodyDay !! ***30mins elliptical ***#BackWorkout and #Shoulderworkout for #weightstraining ! ***4 sets each #exercise ! ***8-20reps each! ***#coreexercises as finishers! (I do not own any copyrights to this song @wakaflocka ) ***************************************************** #smithmachine #shoulderraises #cableworkout #upperbodyexercises #mindovermatter #gymgirlvids #backandshoulders #gymmotivation #bodybuilding #bodypositivity #workoutmotivation #eveningworkout #iworkout #ilift #workoutoftheday #transformationtuesday #resultsearned #liftweights #workoutvideos #fitmomvideos #healthybody #igfitclub #gympost - 2 hours ago

27 Likes
0 Comments
0
It's been a Good Birthday, I don't even feel any older either. Ate all my favorite Foods, Donuts, Tacos, Ribs & Cake 🍩🌮🍗🎂Had an awesome shoulder workout 💪🏻 & a fun date with two cuties ❤️❤️ #birthdayboy

It's been a Good Birthday, I don't even feel any older either. Ate all my favorite Foods, Donuts, Tacos, Ribs & Cake 🌮Had an awesome shoulder workout 🏻 & a fun date with two cuties #birthdayboy - 2 hours ago

56 Likes
12 Comments
0
Interval training on the bike💜❤💜 433 calories in 40 minutes and a good sweat 🌨 lol

Interval training on the bike 433 calories in 40 minutes and a good sweat 🌨 lol - 2 hours ago

13 Likes
3 Comments
0
Nadine's right shoulder is weaker due to a previous surgery. Her left side is much stronger. If you're dealing with something like this, don't worry about the strong side getting weaker because it's not lifting as much as it could. You won't lose strength. Use a lighter weight to build up the weaker side.

Nadine's right shoulder is weaker due to a previous surgery. Her left side is much stronger. If you're dealing with something like this, don't worry about the strong side getting weaker because it's not lifting as much as it could. You won't lose strength. Use a lighter weight to build up the weaker side. - 2 hours ago

16 Likes
3 Comments
0
Got after a sick back workout tonight at the @duogym_gp with @ntatom32. Got home and the blood literally dumped into my back and had to take a snap of it. Been working hard on the traps and rear delts so I'm excited to see some progress! .
.
. 
#liftweights #nevergiveup #gymflow #guyswithmuscles  #swoldiernation #gymflow  #bodybuilding #zyzz #itsalifestyle #mensphysique #classicphysique #obsessed #model #noxcuses #ifbb #athlete #nevergiveup #gymlion #igfit #wontstop #doyoueven #champion #nodaysoffathlete #ifbb #physique #fitfam #bodybuilding #gmyathlete #aesthetics

Got after a sick back workout tonight at the @duogym_gp with @ntatom32. Got home and the blood literally dumped into my back and had to take a snap of it. Been working hard on the traps and rear delts so I'm excited to see some progress! . . . #liftweights #nevergiveup #gymflow #guyswithmuscles   #swoldiernation #gymflow   #bodybuilding #zyzz #itsalifestyle #mensphysique #classicphysique #obsessed #model #noxcuses #ifbb #athlete #nevergiveup #gymlion #igfit #wontstop #doyoueven #champion #nodaysoffathlete #ifbb #physique #fitfam #bodybuilding #gmyathlete #aesthetics - 2 hours ago

56 Likes
5 Comments
0
Quinoa and Chicken Sausage with onion and peppers. So delish! I'm up a pound though. This is hard. But so worth it. On a better note,  I lifted again tonight. Loved it. Needed it. I walked in the gym stressed and I'm leaving more focused. I need this. 
#chicken #backsquats #crossfit #burpees #snatch #liftweights #womanwholifts #strongertoday #igotthis

Quinoa and Chicken Sausage with onion and peppers. So delish! I'm up a pound though. This is hard. But so worth it. On a better note, I lifted again tonight. Loved it. Needed it. I walked in the gym stressed and I'm leaving more focused. I need this. #chicken #backsquats #crossfit #burpees #snatch #liftweights #womanwholifts #strongertoday #igotthis - 2 hours ago

12 Likes
2 Comments
0
Hehe back when my baby was a baby 👶🏽 😍 .
.
#beautifulbaby #startthemyoung #liftweights #fitfam #fitkid #cutie #love #family #blessed

Hehe back when my baby was a baby 🏽 . . #beautifulbaby #startthemyoung #liftweights #fitfam #fitkid #cutie #love #family #blessed - 2 hours ago

6 Likes
2 Comments
0
Wondering why the heck my hamstrings are so sore💡. Oh yeah, probably from the fact that I've lifted for the first time consistently in 6 months 😦😂 .
.
.
#triathlontraining #triathlete #strength #strengthtraining #core #fitness #fitlife #thickfit #personaltrainer #legworkout #nuunlife #workout #liftweights #runtoinspire #instafit  #bootygoals#skorarunning #gymlife #goals #riseandgrind #beatyesterday #ironmantri #multisport #motivation #runchat #garmin #liveauthentic #fitnessjourney #fitstyle @senita

Wondering why the heck my hamstrings are so sore. Oh yeah, probably from the fact that I've lifted for the first time consistently in 6 months 😦 . . . #triathlontraining #triathlete #strength #strengthtraining #core #fitness #fitlife #thickfit #personaltrainer #legworkout #nuunlife #workout #liftweights #runtoinspire #instafit #bootygoals #skorarunning #gymlife #goals #riseandgrind #beatyesterday #ironmantri #multisport #motivation #runchat #garmin #liveauthentic #fitnessjourney #fitstyle @senita - 2 hours ago

51 Likes
2 Comments
0
It's all about you. Find what works for you and be good. 
#word #motivation #healthy #yoga #run #workouttobefit #liftheavy #calories #weightloss #gym #liftheavy #liftweights #healthmindset #fitness #fittips #fitnessmindset #thinspiration #inspire #wellness #healthylifestyle #healthyfood

It's all about you. Find what works for you and be good. #word #motivation #healthy #yoga #run #workouttobefit #liftheavy #calories #weightloss #gym #liftheavy #liftweights #healthmindset #fitness #fittips #fitnessmindset #thinspiration #inspire #wellness #healthylifestyle #healthyfood - 2 hours ago

13 Likes
1 Comments
0
Lower calorie pasta bake- so yummy and easy!
.
Ingredients- 1 lb lean meat (I used venison), minced garlic, 24 oz jar marinara sauce, 12 oz high protein penne pasta, 8 oz low fat ricotta, 8 oz low fat mozzarella, 4 oz shredded Romano cheese.
.
Preheat oven to 375.
.
Brown meat with garlic in pan. Add jar of marinara, let simmer for 2-3 mins. Meanwhile, boil all pasta in salted water.
.
Mix half of mozzarella, all of ricotta, and half of Romano cheeses in bowl.
.
Spray 9x13 baking dish with cooking spray. Add half of cooked pasta to dish. Add half of meat sauce mixture on top of pasta. Spread half of cheese mixture on top (this was tricky but spread as evenly as you can. Repeat with remaining pasta, sauce, and cheese mixture. Add remaining Romano, then remaining mozzarella sprinkled on top.
.
Cover in foil and bake 20 mins at 375. Remove foil and bake another 6-7 mins to melt remaining cheese.
.
EAT! ~ Serves 8. About 400 cals and 30g protein per serving .
.
.
.
.
#workout #flexibledieting #fitness #fitnessmotivation #fitnessjourney #weightloss #weightlossmotivation #weightlossjourney #loseweight #diet #motivation #transformation #lifestylechange #goals #inspiration #noexcuses #fitlife #fitfam #fitlife #gymlife #shelifts #liftweights #weightlosstips #weightlosstransformation #iifym #iifymgirls #diet #protein #recipe

Lower calorie pasta bake- so yummy and easy! . Ingredients- 1 lb lean meat (I used venison), minced garlic, 24 oz jar marinara sauce, 12 oz high protein penne pasta, 8 oz low fat ricotta, 8 oz low fat mozzarella, 4 oz shredded Romano cheese. . Preheat oven to 375. . Brown meat with garlic in pan. Add jar of marinara, let simmer for 2-3 mins. Meanwhile, boil all pasta in salted water. . Mix half of mozzarella, all of ricotta, and half of Romano cheeses in bowl. . Spray 9x13 baking dish with cooking spray. Add half of cooked pasta to dish. Add half of meat sauce mixture on top of pasta. Spread half of cheese mixture on top (this was tricky but spread as evenly as you can. Repeat with remaining pasta, sauce, and cheese mixture. Add remaining Romano, then remaining mozzarella sprinkled on top. . Cover in foil and bake 20 mins at 375. Remove foil and bake another 6-7 mins to melt remaining cheese. . EAT! ~ Serves 8. About 400 cals and 30g protein per serving . . . . . #workout #flexibledieting #fitness #fitnessmotivation #fitnessjourney #weightloss #weightlossmotivation #weightlossjourney #loseweight #diet #motivation #transformation #lifestylechange #goals #inspiration #noexcuses #fitlife #fitfam #fitlife #gymlife #shelifts #liftweights #weightlosstips #weightlosstransformation #iifym #iifymgirls #diet #protein #recipe - 2 hours ago

23 Likes
3 Comments
0
Which cosplay is the best? Comment from 1 to 10! 👊

Get Zyzz inspired gym wear now from Ripped Generation! Now $5 off when you buy two or more. Use code BUY2SAVE! Link in bio! 💪

Follow @rippedgeneration & @rippedtransformations for daily fitness  motivation and body transformation pics! 👈

Tag someone who should see this!

Turn on post notifications to see new pictures as soon as possible! 🔥

#rippedgeneration #instafitnesslife #instafitit #nopainnogain #bodybuilders #workoutgoals #gymfanatics #gymrat #liftweights #weightlifters

Which cosplay is the best? Comment from 1 to 10! Get Zyzz inspired gym wear now from Ripped Generation! Now $5 off when you buy two or more. Use code BUY2SAVE! Link in bio! Follow @rippedgeneration & @rippedtransformations for daily fitness motivation and body transformation pics! Tag someone who should see this! Turn on post notifications to see new pictures as soon as possible! #rippedgeneration #instafitnesslife #instafitit #nopainnogain #bodybuilders #workoutgoals #gymfanatics #gymrat #liftweights #weightlifters - 2 hours ago

4,535 Likes
90 Comments
0
Push Jerk (PR) for @bryant_j_baker 305lbs left 315lbs right 🙌🏽🙌🏽 @hybrid_hitters #hardworkpaysoff #brotherhood #athlete #barbell #strengthtraining #fitlife #instagood #crossfitbox #liftweights #healthylifestyle #strongman #muscles #fitnessmotivation #lifting #crossfitlife #igotthis #photography #workoutsome #pullups  #shoulders #core #45 #nike #metcon #usaw #pushjerk #olympiclifting

Push Jerk (PR) for @bryant_j_baker 305lbs left 315lbs right 🏽🏽 @hybrid_hitters #hardworkpaysoff #brotherhood #athlete #barbell #strengthtraining #fitlife #instagood #crossfitbox #liftweights #healthylifestyle #strongman #muscles #fitnessmotivation #lifting #crossfitlife #igotthis #photography #workoutsome #pullups #shoulders #core #45 #nike #metcon #usaw #pushjerk #olympiclifting - 2 hours ago

13 Likes
1 Comments
0
To think I always had in my head I’m not lean enough(after comps) but I look back now and I was so much smaller then I thought at that moment in time. I think it’s time to enjoy my training and clean eating and mentally not be so hard on myself. Thanks to my man @john_banga90  for anyways trying to put that confidence in my head and enjoy life 😍👌🏽 #gym #fitness #health #mentalhealth #physicalhealth #asnfuelled #lovelife #enjoylife #enjoythejourney #dontbesohardonyourself #beconfident #liftweights #girlsthatlift @asn_fuelled @stopit_i_likeit @fitsyndicate_

To think I always had in my head I’m not lean enough(after comps) but I look back now and I was so much smaller then I thought at that moment in time. I think it’s time to enjoy my training and clean eating and mentally not be so hard on myself. Thanks to my man @john_banga90 for anyways trying to put that confidence in my head and enjoy life 🏽 #gym #fitness #health #mentalhealth #physicalhealth #asnfuelled #lovelife #enjoylife #enjoythejourney #dontbesohardonyourself #beconfident #liftweights #girlsthatlift @asn_fuelled @stopit_i_likeit @fitsyndicate_ - 2 hours ago

53 Likes
4 Comments
0
Day 2/80 #80dayobsession

Day 2/80 #80dayobsession - 2 hours ago

13 Likes
2 Comments
0
Day late but Tuesday upper body workout, them close grip presses have given me t-Rex arms today 🦖🦖

Day late but Tuesday upper body workout, them close grip presses have given me t-Rex arms today 🦖🦖 - 2 hours ago

20 Likes
1 Comments
0
Squats at 245 and ab exercises I've been seeing the last few days. Third set couldn't finish. #squats #legday #liftheavy #liftweights #coreworkout #abs #powerlifting #olympiclifting #weighttraining #weightlifting #workoutmotivation #workout #workhard #strengthtraining #stronger #strength #fitnessmotivation #fitness #fitfam #fitcop #earned #beastmode #muscle #motivation #duespaid #gym #gymmotivation #gymlife #combatironapparel

Squats at 245 and ab exercises I've been seeing the last few days. Third set couldn't finish. #squats #legday #liftheavy #liftweights #coreworkout #abs #powerlifting #olympiclifting #weighttraining #weightlifting #workoutmotivation #workout #workhard #strengthtraining #stronger #strength #fitnessmotivation #fitness #fitfam #fitcop #earned #beastmode #muscle #motivation #duespaid #gym #gymmotivation #gymlife #combatironapparel - 2 hours ago

37 Likes
3 Comments
0
I needed to repost this again for #transformationtueaday I had cut my head off when I first did these pictures because I didn’t like where I was. Now I realize it is just a part of my journey. Where I was and when I started compared to what part of my fitness path I’m on now. There’s always bumps in the road and after getting #sober and a second #pregnancy I was carrying a lot of weight. I made a decision to do something to better myself. I started working out at home and eating healthy clean food that tasted good and filled me up. Now I’m striving to continue to be an example to my children and step children and remain fit and happy. There was no time like then and there’s no time like now to get started. What transformation do you want to achieve? #transformation #beforeandafter #weightloss #loseweight #buildmuscle #liftweights #fitness #exercise #transform #change #lookatmenow #letstry #letsgo #yourturn #youcandoittoo #workoutathome #athomeworkout #curves #curvy #fitmom #momswholift #rolemodel #beachbodyondemand #victoriagettingfit

I needed to repost this again for #transformationtueaday I had cut my head off when I first did these pictures because I didn’t like where I was. Now I realize it is just a part of my journey. Where I was and when I started compared to what part of my fitness path I’m on now. There’s always bumps in the road and after getting #sober and a second #pregnancy I was carrying a lot of weight. I made a decision to do something to better myself. I started working out at home and eating healthy clean food that tasted good and filled me up. Now I’m striving to continue to be an example to my children and step children and remain fit and happy. There was no time like then and there’s no time like now to get started. What transformation do you want to achieve? #transformation #beforeandafter #weightloss #loseweight #buildmuscle #liftweights #fitness #exercise #transform #change #lookatmenow #letstry #letsgo #yourturn #youcandoittoo #workoutathome #athomeworkout #curves #curvy #fitmom #momswholift #rolemodel #beachbodyondemand #victoriagettingfit - 2 hours ago

18 Likes
1 Comments
0
Whelp... my main camera on the phone is shattered but still kinda works with a glare from dropping it in the gym 😵 Could care less now that I’ve hit a couple #PRs on chest tonight with hitting #240 and another PR on dumbbells. Might not be a lot to some but I’m all smiles 😄
#duespaid #payhim #s2faction #iam1stphorm #noexcuses #notomorrow #nonexttimes #noshortcuts #bench #chestday

Whelp... my main camera on the phone is shattered but still kinda works with a glare from dropping it in the gym Could care less now that I’ve hit a couple #PRs on chest tonight with hitting #240 and another PR on dumbbells. Might not be a lot to some but I’m all smiles #duespaid #payhim #s2faction #iam1stphorm #noexcuses #notomorrow #nonexttimes #noshortcuts #bench #chestday - 2 hours ago

15 Likes
2 Comments
0
Loading...
Load more posts
2017 - © Deskgram. All rights reserved.